Contact UsHave a question or need assistance?
Fill Out Contact Form
38th Annual Hackers Holiday Tournament
38th Annual Hackers Holiday TournamentFriday, April 28
Legacy on Lanier Golf Club
Lanier Islands
About the Chamber

Greater Hall Chamber of Commerce
Past Presidents/Chairmen

1908-17  W. G. Mealor
1918        H. H. Dean
1919        B. M. Stallworth
1920        Ezra Pilgrim
1921        H. M. Newman
1922        B. S. Barker
1923        J. F. Carter
1924        A. C. Wheeler
1925        J. H. Hosch
1926        Sandy Beaver
1927        Sidney O. Smith, Sr.
1928        John Jacobs, Sr.
1929        Owen McDermed
1930        O. A. Carter
1931        A. S. Hardy, Sr.
1932-43  Henry Estes
1944        M. T. Grimes
1945        Leslie T. Quinlan
1946        Carl Romberg
1947        Henry Washington
1948        Joe Telford
1949        A. D. Wright
1950        J. Larry Kleckley
1951        Julian Bloodworth
1952        O. B. Leverett
1953        Charles Thurmond
1954        John H. Davis
1955        Carter H. Estes
1956        John Jacobs, Jr.
1957        Claude Williams, Jr.
1958        Frank Delong, Jr.
1959        Ed Jared
1960        H. W. Wallis
1961        Edd Travis
1962        James Mathis, Sr.
1963        Ross Burnes
1964        Conrad Romberg
1965        Bill Hennen
1966        Don Carter
1967        Norfleet Johnston
1968        Charles Thurmond
1969        Ray McRae
1970        John Jacobs, Jr.
1971        James E. Bates
1972        Woodrow Stewart
1973        Edward H. Shannon, O.D.
1974        Joe C. Irvin
1975        Carol C. Eure
1976        William T. Mays
1977        Benjamin Mike Smith, Ph.D.
1978        George D. Jones
1979        Charles J. Slay, Jr.
1980        Dale Morris
1981        George Stump
1982        Philip Wilheit
1983        Rus Moehlich
1984        Harold Smith
1985        Mike Banks
1986        Roger Bower
1987        J. Carlyle Cox
1988        Alvin A. Crego
1989        Joanne C. Bagwell
1990        Richard D. White
1991        R. Reppard Bennett, DMD
1992        Miller L. Watkins
1993        Richard A. Hunt
1994-95   Andrew K. Walker
1995-96   Treadwell Syfan
1996-97   LeTrell Simpson
1997-98   Bill Sanders
1998-99   Steve Gilliam
1999-00   Martha Simmons
2000-01   Brent Hoffman
2001-02   Doug Carter
2002-03   Dick Valentine
2003-04   Benny Bagwell
2004-05   Rob Fowler
2005-06   John Vardeman
2006-07   Jimmy Adams
2007-08   Denise Deal
2008-09   R. K. Whitehead
2009-10   Emily Bagwell
2010-11   Darrell Snyder
2011-12   John W. Jacobs, III (Jay)
2012-13   Randall Frost
2013-14   Dixie Truelove
2014-15   David Lee
2015-16   Brian Daniel

© 2017 Greater Hall Chamber of Commerce
230 E.E. Butler Parkway Gainesville, GA 30501 | Phone: (770) 532-6206